Friday Favorites

Friday Favorites

Happy Friday Peeps!! I hope you have all had a lovely week and ready for the weekend…I know I am most def ready for 60 degree weather again. I know a Chicagoan complaining yet again about the weather…LOL!! Any-who, I am linking up to Heather @ housewife glamour for another addition of Friday Favorites. I’m gonna be honest…there will only be about 5 favorites but hey, at least it’s something. I might be a little MIA for a while till I get trained with my new career.

Friday Favorites Button Housewife Glamour

Favorite “Add-On”

Louis Vuitton bags

The toddler & hubs bought me a very cool vintage purse over the weekend for Mother’s Day (& Happy New Career) which I am totally in love with but I need to find myself a nice LV from a thrift store – Hey Chicago, if you see one, please put it on hold for me…THANKS!! 🙂

Favorite “Bangs”

Long bob

I am getting my hair done next Saturday and considering rather or not to cut my bangs…really like this look…thoughts?!?!

Favorite Quote

A strong woman wants you, she doesn't need you.

Let’s be strong ladies!! ❤

Favorite Outfit

OUTFIT: white denim shorts, flannel shirt, white ...

I am loving the short & flannel look this spring/summer. I totally rocked the look over the weekend and again, loved it!!

Favorite Workout

4-day Gym Workout.. maybe combine two together?

I did this workout plan this week but combined shoulders and legs for one day and it was a good one!!

HAPPY WEEKEND!! CHEERS! XOXO

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Friday Favorites

  1. HAPPY FRIDAY! Happy to hear your first day on the new job went well!! Take each day, and everything will fall into place! Loving the outfit, love the gym shoes with it, they are a blast from the past, funny how our trends recycle (I should of kept all my clothes from years back…haha) ! Loving the quote!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s